Chauffeured transfers in České Budějovice · fixed price before you book
Transfers in České Budějovice with the fare shown first
České Budějovice arranges pre-booked transfers in České Budějovice (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in České Budějovice, each with its page
- Hluboká nad Vltavou-Zámostífrom CZK 260.206 min
- The State Chateau of Hlubokáfrom CZK 318.608 min
- Wellness Hotel Diamantfrom CZK 344.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents České Budějovice requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in České Budějovice and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in České Budějovice
CZK 260.20
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hluboká nad Vltavou-Zámostí
Prices by route
Guide prices in České Budějovice, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hluboká nad Vltavou-Zámostí4.1 km · 6 minCZK 260.20from
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → The State Chateau of Hluboká6.3 km · 8 minCZK 318.60from
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Wellness Hotel Diamant7 km · 10 minCZK 344.00from
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Golf Club Hluboka nad Vltavou7 km · 10 minCZK 344.00from
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hotel Podhrad7.3 km · 10 minCZK 350.60from
- Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hotel Stekl7.3 km · 10 minCZK 350.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hluboká nad Vltavou-Zámostí | 4.1 km | 6 min | CZK 260.20 | See details |
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → The State Chateau of Hluboká | 6.3 km | 8 min | CZK 318.60 | See details |
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Wellness Hotel Diamant | 7 km | 10 min | CZK 344.00 | See details |
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Golf Club Hluboka nad Vltavou | 7 km | 10 min | CZK 344.00 | See details |
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hotel Podhrad | 7.3 km | 10 min | CZK 350.60 | See details |
| Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport → Hotel Stekl | 7.3 km | 10 min | CZK 350.60 | See details |
Where we take you in České Budějovice
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroclub České Budějovice - Hosín Airport
from CZK 260.20Airport
Letiště Hosín Hosín 109, 373 41 Hluboká nad Vltavou
See prices and book →Airport Tábor
from CZK 1,437.00Airport
Sezimovo Ústí 470, 391 02 Sezimovo Ústí-Tábor 4
See prices and book →South Bohemian Airport České Budějovice
from CZK 776.80Airport
U Zimního stadionu 1952/2, 370 76 České Budějovice
See prices and book →Boršov nad Vltavou
from CZK 733.80Station
Boršov nad Vltavou, 373 82 Boršov nad Vltavou
See prices and book →České Budějovice
from CZK 605.00Station
Nádražní, 370 01 České Budějovice-České Budějovice 1
See prices and book →Ceske Budejovice Central Bus Station
from CZK 514.20Station
370 01 České Budějovice-České Budějovice 1, Czechia
See prices and book →Hluboká nad Vltavou
from CZK 441.00Station
U Sudárny 304, 373 41 Hluboká nad Vltavou
See prices and book →Hluboká nad Vltavou-Zámostí
from CZK 260.20Station
373 41 Hluboká nad Vltavou
See prices and book →Zlatá Koruna
from CZK 1,079.60Station
Zlatá Koruna, 382 02 Zlatá Koruna
See prices and book →České Budějovice Hospital, Inc.
from CZK 653.60Hospital
B. Němcové 585/54, 370 01 České Budějovice-České Budějovice 1
See prices and book →Czech Budejovice Hospital, Inc. - Medical Library
from CZK 634.80Hospital
B. Němcové 585, 370 01 České Budějovice-České Budějovice 1
See prices and book →EUC Clinic Czech Budejovice (Medipont, South Clinic)
from CZK 614.40Hospital
Matice školské 1786/17, 370 01 České Budějovice-České Budějovice 1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in České Budějovice?
In České Budějovice and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- České Budějovice centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in České BudějoviceDrive with České Budějovice in České Budějovice
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to České Budějovice?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with České Budějovice?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in České Budějovice?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in České Budějovice, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car